Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
24

Alzheimer’s Class – Healthy Living for Your Brain and Body (FILLMORE) 1:00pm

Judy LaRose Recital 1:00 PM (SANCT)

25
26
27
28
1
2
3

Cancelled – Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Cancelled Nursery & UniTots 9:00 AM (PINK)

Cancelled Sunday Fellowship 10:00 AM (FH)

Online – Sunday Service 11:00 AM

Cancelled UniFriends Class 11:00 AM (BLUE)

Cancelled UniKids Class 11:00 AM (GREEN)

Cancelled Heart of Unity (FW-CLASS) 2:00-4:00 PM

4
5
6

Karate 9 AM (Solar and Friendship Hall)

7
8
9

Alley Cat Yoga (FW-FILLMORE) 8:00 AM

Chris Stephens Concert (FW-CHAPEL) 7:00 PM

10
11
12
13
14
15

Jenny Flatt (FH) 4:00 PM

Show Me Dharma Retreat (FW-FILLMORE) 5:00 PM

16

Show Me Dharma Retreat (FW-FILLMORE) 8:00 AM

Ministry Team Leader Mtg 10:00 AM (FW-Fillmore)

17

Show Me Dharma Retreat (FW-FILLMORE) 8:00 AM

Alzheimer’s Class – Effective Communication Strategies (FILLMORE) 1:00PM

18
19

Conclave of the Craft (BLUE) 6:30 PM

20

Tai Chi – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (FW-CLASS)

YFM Work 10:30 AM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover (FH) 12:00 PM

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

21

Mar-Com Meeting 1:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:15 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

22

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Dances of Peace 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

23

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

CotC Ostara 2:00 PM (FW-Fillmore)

24

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Nursery & UniTots 9:00 AM & 11:00 AM (PINK)

Sunday Fellowship 10:00 AM (FH)

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

UniFriends Class 11:00 AM (BLUE)

UniKids Class 11:00 AM (GREEN)

Heartland Light Circle 1:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

Quorus Rehearsal 6:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

25

KinderMusik 9:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Grief Support Group 6:30 PM (FW-CLASS)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

26

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:15 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Women’s Ministry Council 5:30 PM (BLUE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

The Quest 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

27

Tai Chi – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (FW-CLASS)

YFM Work 10:30 AM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover (FH) 12:00 PM

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Prayer Team 6:30 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

28

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:15 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

29
30

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

31

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Nursery & UniTots 9:00 AM & 11:00 AM (PINK)

Sunday Fellowship 10:00 AM (FH)

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

UniFriends Class 11:00 AM (BLUE)

UniKids Class 11:00 AM (GREEN)

Heartland Light Circle 1:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

Quorus Rehearsal 6:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

Rainbow Eagle 7:00 PM (FW-Fillmore)

1

KinderMusik 9:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Violet’s Studio 3:30PM (Orange Room)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

2

Violet’s Studio 3:30PM (Orange Room)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:15 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

The Quest 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

3

Tai Chi – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (FW-CLASS)

YFM Work 10:30 AM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover (FH) 12:00 PM

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Violet’s Studio 3:30PM (Orange Room)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

4

Violet’s Studio 3:30PM (Orange Room)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:15 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

5

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

6

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Meditation with Chuck Fagrie 10 AM (SANCT)

Baby Wearers 2:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

+ Export Events