Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 9:00 AM

Solar Gallery Reception 10:00 AM

Labyrinth Walk 10:30 AM

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 11:00 AM

Solar Gallery Reception 12:00 PM

Study Group with Carol 1:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Writer’s Guild (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Singers 4:00 PM (SANCT)

2

KinderMusik 9.00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

3

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

4

Qigong – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Unity Ringers 6:30 PM (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

5

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Women’s Retreat Planning Meeting 5:30 PM (GREEN)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

Study Group with Marci 6:30 PM (FW-CLASS)

6

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

7

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Baby Wearers 2:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

8

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 9:00 AM

Board Q & A 10:10 AM (SANCT)

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 11:00 AM

Care Team Meeting and Potluck 12:10 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Study Group with Carol 1:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Unity Singers 4:00 PM (SANCT)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

9

KinderMusik 9.00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

10

Grief Support Group 1:30 (FW-CLASS)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

11

Qigong – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Unity Ringers 6:30 PM (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

12

Mar-Com Meeting 1:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

Study Group with Marci 6:30 PM (FW-CLASS)

13

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Sufi Group 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

14

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Baha’i Breakfast 9:00 AM (FH)

Music Meditation 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

15

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 9:00 AM

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 11:00 AM

Study Group with Carol 1:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Unity Singers 4:00 PM (SANCT)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

16

KinderMusik 9.00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

17

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

18

Qigong – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Unity Ringers 6:30 PM (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

19

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

Study Group with Marci 6:30 PM (FW-CLASS)

20

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

21

Men’s Ministry Breakfast 9:00 AM, FW Class

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

22

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 9:00 AM

Practicing Inclusivity – Fall Faith Celebration 2017 11:00 AM

Unity Singers 4:00 PM (SANCT)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

23

KinderMusik 9.00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Grief Support Group 6:30 PM (FW-CLASS)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

24

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

25

Qigong – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Prayer Team 6:30 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Unity Ringers 6:30 PM (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

26

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

27

SMD Retreat 8:00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

28

SMD Retreat 8:00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Food Bank Outreach 12:30pm

29

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

LaRose Recital 1:00 PM (SANCT)

Unity Singers 4:00 PM (SANCT)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

30

KinderMusik 9.00 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 5:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

31

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

1

Qigong – Norton 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Meditation 6:00 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Unity Ringers 6:30 PM (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

2

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

3

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

4

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Baby Wearers 2:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

+ Export Events