Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Going Deeper 10:10 AM (FW-CLASS)

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Quarterly Community Meeting 10:10am (SANCT)

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

YFM Staff Meeting 12:30 PM (GREEN)

Spiraling Through the Parables 2:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

1

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

2

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

3

Qigong – Norton 8:45 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Cultivating God Mind 12:50 PM (FW-CLASS)

KinderMusik 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE))

Meditation 6:00 pm (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

4

KinderMusik 9:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 10:30 AM (FW-Fillmore)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

5

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Show Me Dharma 7.00PM (SANCT)

6

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Children’s Yoga 9:30AM (GREEN)

Food Bank Outreach 12:30pm

Baby Wearers 2:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

7

Going Deeper 10:10 AM (FW-CLASS)

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Gallery Reception 10:10 AM (SOLAR)

Labyrinth Walk 10:30 AM

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

Gallery Reception 12:10 PM (SOLAR)

YFM Getting to Know You Picnic 12:30 p.m. Courtyard

Spiraling Through the Parables 2:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

8

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

9

Grief Support Group 1:30 (FW-CLASS)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

10

Qigong – Norton 8:45 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Cultivating God Mind 12:50 PM (FW-CLASS)

KinderMusik 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE))

Meditation 6:00 pm (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

11

KinderMusik 9:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 10:30 AM (FW-Fillmore)

Mar-Com Meeting 1:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

12

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Sufi Group 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

13

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Pets Back Home 11:00 AM (GREEN)

Music Meditation 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

14

MOTHERS’ DAY

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

Writer’s Guild (FW-FILLMORE)

Spiraling Through the Parables 2:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

15

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

16

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

17

Qigong – Norton 8:45 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Cultivating God Mind 12:50 PM (FW-CLASS)

KinderMusik 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE))

Meditation 6:00 pm (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

Quorus Rehearsal 7:00PM (SANCT)

18

KinderMusik 9:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 10:30 AM (FW-Fillmore)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

Quorus Concert 7:00PM (SANCT)

19

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

20

Men’s Ministry Breakfast 9:00 AM, FW Class

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

21

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

Spiraling Through the Parables 2:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

22

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

Grief Support Group 6:30 PM (FW-CLASS)

23

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

24

Qigong – Norton 8:45 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Cultivating God Mind 12:50 PM (FW-CLASS)

KinderMusik 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE))

Meditation 6:00 pm (SANCT)

Prayer Team 6:30 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

25

KinderMusik 9:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

KinderMusik 10:30 AM (FW-Fillmore)

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

26

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Sufi Group 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

27

Domke Prairie Wildflower Walk, Churchill Museum Field Trip 8:30 AM

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

28

Sunday Service 9:00 AM

Sunday Service 11:00 AM

Heartland Light Circle 1:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

Spiraling Through the Parables 2:00 PM (FW-CLASS)

We Do Recover 6:00 PM (FH)

29

MEMORIAL DAY – OFFICE CLOSED

Karate 6:30 PM (FH)

30

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Qigong – Braxton 5:45 PM (FW-CLASS)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

The Quest 7:15 PM (FW-Fillmore)

31

Qigong – Norton 8:45 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Unity Staff Meeting 9:30 AM (GREEN)

Meditation 12:15 PM (FW-CHAPEL)

Cultivating God Mind 12:50 PM (FW-CLASS)

Meditation 6:00 pm (SANCT)

As Bill Sees It 7:00 PM (GREEN)

1

Gentle Healing Yoga 5:30 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Martial Arts 6:00 PM (FH)

2

Yoga-Parsons 8:30 AM (FW-FILLMORE)

Knit, Crochet, Give 1:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Sufi Group 7:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

3

Karate 9:00 AM (FH)

Baby Wearers 2:00 PM (FW-FILLMORE)

Chris Stephens in Concert 6:30 PM (SANCT)

Chris Stephens Concert 6:30 PM (SANCT)

+ Export Events
Share